?

Log in

< back | 0 - 10 |  
Nina Marie [userpic]

I am back!

December 22nd, 2007 (02:10 pm)
current mood: CREATIVE

So sorry I haven't been updating lately! I have been so busy. 

Anywhoosal. PET is almost done being posted! I am the part where Kim has just escaped, and... been hit by a car. LOL, the Climax is coming up and I can't wait to get it up! I love to write action and Despotis is at his WORST!

There's actoully a love seen coming up between Damion and Kim, I just love to do romance between the two characters. Anywhoosal! I have to go finish the scene, 

TTYL peoples!

Nina Marie [userpic]

Black light dance!!

September 25th, 2007 (02:53 pm)
current mood: CRAZY!!!!!!!!

Hey, guys, sorry there hasn't really been any updates, been kinda busy and all that jazz.

Anywhoosal. 

I thought I would update really really quickly. Mmmm, well, first order of business, WE HAVE A DANCE THIS FRIDAY!!!!
I haven't been asked by anyone, but I don't care, the guy I wanted to ask me to the dance kinda wants to take someone else, so I'd rather him take the person he wants to take instead of having a boring time with me.

So... yeah. Oh! And so far, Drama is like my favorite class! I have to perform a pantomime on Monday, but I'm sort of looking forward to it. Of course I'm nervous about it! But so we've done about three performances, and I've been nervous right up until I get up there in front of the people and then I totally forget about being scared! It just turns out to not be as bad as I think it will be. I guess I kinda do what everyone does 'What if I trip?! What if I totally forget what I was supposed to do?! What if I choke?! What if they laugh at me?! What if...?!' 
YOU KNOW WE ALL DO IT! We play it up so that we think it's going to be harder then it actouly turns out being!

Oh, and so far my CP English class is going fairly well, I think they're done changing around my schedule. (At least I HOPE they are!!)

Mmmm, and MATH? I hate it, but don't we all?

Nina Marie [userpic]

Dying of boredom!!!!!!!

September 4th, 2007 (04:10 pm)
current location: Nice house

 I am sooooo bored, there is like nothing to do in my house! I've emailed a few people, but so far I haven't heard back. I hope I hear from Tess soon, I have the writting bug and I'm wanting to work on our scenes. 

C'mon, people! Talk to me!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Nina Marie [userpic]

School has started!!!

August 31st, 2007 (10:21 pm)

And by the end of the week, my English teacher came to me and told me that I should be in a College Prep English class. I was shocked, but it was awesome.

Anywhoosal, I was bumped and I start my CP class on Tuesday.

Other than that, my week kinda boring. School is okay, but not as exciting as I thought it would be. Drama is REALLY fun though.

Like, that is going to be my favorite class of all time! It is just  so much fun!

Nina Marie [userpic]

Cant sleep!!!

August 20th, 2007 (01:02 am)

I am spending the night at my best friends house, and it's 1:03 AM and I can't sleep UUHUUUUHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Nina Marie [userpic]

Yay!!!!

August 19th, 2007 (11:06 pm)

School starts soon! Am I the only one who is excited? Well, honestly, I'm mostly nervous. I'm gonna be a freshman and it's going to be the first time I actoully go to school in years!!

No more of this homeschooling stuff. I already made a friend at Orentation!!!! She's a freshman as well. But she's totally awesome, she's almost as random as me.

Anywhoosal, Welcome back to school peoples!!!!!

Nina Marie [userpic]

Thanksgiving will be hell!!

July 30th, 2007 (10:16 am)
current mood: Pissed!

My mom is dragging me and my family down to her parents for thanksgiving!!! I love them, I really do, I just can't stand to spend any time with them! And she knows that! They are the only poeple I have ever met that actoully treat me, Kate and Diego like we're my moms step kids.
There are friends I have that didn't even know until a couple months ago! 

I went up there this last summer, and her mom was all, "So how are Dolly's kids?" I just looked at her like she was an idiot and she went. "You know, the little ones?"

And now My moms going to drag us up there and spend 'Quality time' with them! I am not going to make the trip easy for them, I promise I will fight every freakin' step of the way!

Nina Marie [userpic]

Death to all men!!!!

July 15th, 2007 (03:00 pm)


[Error: close lj-embed tag without open tag]

Nina Marie [userpic]

w00t w00t!

July 10th, 2007 (09:56 pm)

Sometime this next week I'm going to post the first chapter of PASSIVE as sort of a sneak peek, but more really for ppl to see Kim and Damions side of things in the scene. LOL.

Nina Marie [userpic]

PET update!

July 9th, 2007 (11:47 am)
current mood: determined

Okay, so the scene with character from evenstar_brego 's Coldest Degree is just abouy done. It's going to be used in the first chapter of PASSIVE. Now if I could just find time to post the rest of PET so I can post PASSIVE. LOL.

That's what I get for being a writer!

< back | 0 - 10 |